London

29 September – 10 November 2018

WE

Banu Cennetoğlu, Leidy Churchman, David Douard, Haris Epaminonda, Apostolos Georgiou, Shadi Habib Allah, Tamara Henderson, Iman Issa, Ian Law, Liliane Lijn, Sidsel Meineche Hansen, K.r.m. Mooney, Ulrike Müller, Shahryar Nashat, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Eftihis Patsourakis, Leslie Thornton

News

7 September – 11 November 2018

David Douard: Today Will Happen, Gwangju Biennale, Gwangju Civic Center, Gwangju, South Korea

14 September – 4 November 2018

James Richards: Crossing, with Leslie Thornton, Secession, Vienna

15 September – 4 November 2018

Shadi Habib Allah: solo exhibition , The Renaissance Society, Chicago

27 September 2018 – 27 January 2019

Liliane Lijn: Liquid Crystal Earth (Group show), Site Gallery, Sheffield

3 November 2018 – 6 January 2019

Tamara Henderson: Tamara Henderson, Kunst-Werke Institute for Contemporary Art, Berlin

3 November 2018 – 6 January 2019

Sidsel Meineche Hansen: Sidsel Meineche Hansen, Kunst-Werke Institute for Contemporary Art, Berlin

15 November 2018 – 27 January 2019

Ulrike Müller: Ulrike MüllerKunstverein für die Rheinlande und Westfalen, Düsseldorf

Still on view

14 July – 30 September 2018

Ulrike Müller: Pond and Waterfall (Group Show), Michael’s Santa Monica, Los Angeles

14 July – 28 October 2018

Banu Cennetoğlu: Liverpool Biennial (Group Show), Liverpool

6 July – 23 September 2018

Sidsel Meineche Hansen: End-user, Kunsthal Aarhus, Aarhus

30 June – 23 September 2018

Christodoulos Panayiotou: 8th Melle Biennale (Group Show), Melle

15 June – 30 September 2018

James Richards: A Slight Ache, Chapter Arts Centre, Cardiff

7 June 2018 – 5 January 2019

Haris Epaminonda: Time and Memory (Two-person show with Fiona Tan), Centro de Creación Contemporánea de Andalucía (C3A)

11 May – 31 October 2018

Christodoulos Panayiotou: Raymond, Grand Hotel et des Palmes, Palermo, Italy

11 May – 31 October 2018

Haris Epaminonda: Raymond, Grand Hotel et Les Palmes, Palermo, Italy

30 March – 30 September 2018

Iman Issa: Beaufort Triennial, Oostende, Belgian Coast

23 April 2017 – 15 November 2018

James Richards: Aftermieter/Lodgers (Group Show), House Mödrath Räume für Kunst, Kerpen

7 July 2018

Tamara Henderson: Art Night (Group Show), New Covent Garden Market, London

4 July – 3 August 2018

Tamara Henderson: Entangled Tales (Group Show), Rupert, Vilnius

2 July – 8 July 2018

Test to see if this works

29 June – 17 August 2018

James Richards: Speed, with Leslie Thornton, Künstlerhaus, Stuttgart

9 May – 18 July 2018

Iman Issa: Space Edits (Group Show), Beirut Art Center, Beirut

26 April – 16 September 2018

Shahryar Nashat: General Rehearsal, A Show In Three Acts From The Collections of V-A-C, MMOMA And Kadist, Moscow Museum of Modern Art, Moscow,

24 March – 10 June 2018

Sidsel Meineche Hansen: OVER, Index, Stockholm

23 March – 26 May 2018

Haris Epaminonda: VOL. XXIIV, Significant Other, Vienna

10 March – 11 August 2018

Apostolos Georgiou: Situations, presented by Frank F Yang Art and Education Foundation, curated by Barry Schwabsky, You Space and Extra Space, Shenzhen

9 March – 9 September 2018

Iman Issa: Statues Also Die, Museo Egizio, Turin

7 March 2018

Tamara Henderson: Out of Body (Screening),  Tate Modern, London

6 March – 5 May 2018

Liliane Lijn: The Artist’s Eye, The Douglas Hyde Gallery, Dublin

2 March – 28 April 2018

Christodoulos Panayiotou: The Classical Now (Group Show), Kings College, London

23 February – 24 March 2018

Ian Law and Aaron Angell: Plumb Poltergeist, Art Exchange, University of Essex

17 February – 18 April 2018

Iman Issa: Iman Issa, Spike Island, Bristol

16 February – 24 March 2018

Shahryar Nashat: Image is an Orphan, David Kordansky Gallery, Los Angeles

10 February – 6 May 2018

David Douard: Crash Test (Group Show), La Panacée, Montpellier

10 February – 13 May 2018

Christodoulos Panayiotou: What is Love? (Group Show), Kallmann Museum, Ismaning

9 February – 2 April 2018

Haris Epaminonda: VOL. XXIII, Secession, Viena

31 January 2018

Christodoulos Panayiotou: The Paradox of Acting (Performance), Billy Wilder Theater, Hammer Museum, Los Angeles

20 January – 24 February 2018

Iman Issa: Group Exhibtion (Group Show), Galerie Eva Presenhuber, Zurich

18 January – 28 January 2018

Sidsel Meineche Hansen: New Frontiers (Group Show), Sundance Film Festival, Utah

13 January – 18 March 2018

Christodoulos Panayiotou: Matrix for actual time (Group Show), Museo de Arte Contemporânea da Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo

6 December 2017 – 25 August 2018

Shahryar Nashat: Still Human (Group Show), Rubell Family Collection, Miami

1 December 2017 – 3 February 2018

Emre Hünerseparation penetrates (Group Show), Mercer Union, Toronto

21 November 2017

Christodoulos Panayiotou: Dying on Stage (Performance), Cabaret Voltaire, Zürich

18 November 2017 – 28 January 2018

Iman Issa: Iman IssaBielefelder Kunstverein, Bielefeld

11 November – 26 November 2017

Banu Cennetoğlu: 3rd Berlin Herbstsalon (Group Show)Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin

27 October 2017 – 18 March 2018

Apostolos GeorgiouDer stinknormale Mann (Group Show), Riesa Efau/Motorenhalle, Dresden

20 October – 2 December 2017

Apostolos Georgiou: Apostolos Georgiou, Zina Athanasiadou gallery, Thessaloniki

17 October – 18 October 2017

Christodoulos Panayiotou: Dying on StageSharjah Biennial 13 Act II Station, Beirut

14 October 2017 – 14 January 2018

Iman Issa:Plurivers (Group Show), La Panacée, Montpellier

14 October – 22 October 2017

Iman Issa: Sharjah Biennial 13, Tamawuj, Ashkal Alwan, Beirut.

7 October 2017 – 28 January 2018

Iman Issa: A Poet*hical Wager (Group Show), Museum of Contemporary Art Cleveland, Cleveland

29 September 2017 – 7 January 2018

Shahryar Nashat: Shahryar Nashat, Kunsthalle Basel, Basel

22 September 2017 – 21 January 2018

Leidy Churchman: The Show Must Go On (Group Show), Kunstmuseum Bern, Bern

21 September – 1 December 2017

Haris Epaminonda: Contemporary Art from Cyprus, ECB, Frankfurt

21 September – 24 September 2017

Shadi Habib Allah: 30 KG Shine, Berwick Film and Media Arts Festival, Berwick-upon-Tweed

20 September 2017 – 7 January 2018

Christodoulos Panayiotou: Floating Worlds (Group Show), 14th Biennale de Lyon, Lyon

20 September 2017 – 14 January 2018

Iman Issa: The Image of War (Group Show), Bonniers Konsthall, Stockholm

16 September 2017 – 31 January 2018

Sidsel Meineche Hansen: Ovartaci & the Art of Madness (Group Show)Kunsthal Charlottenborg, Copenhagen

9 September – 10 October 2017

Iman Issa: Extra Citizen, Extra City, Antwerp

7 September – 28 October 2017

Leidy Churchman: Soil Erosion (Group Show), Altman Siegel, San Francisco

27 August – 15 December 2017

Iman Issa: Jerusalem Lives, The Palestinian Museum, Birzeit

27 July 2017

Christodoulos Panayiotou: Dying on Stage, The Naughton Gallery at Queen’s, Belfast

20 July – 1 October 2017

Christodoulos Panayiotou: SEVER (Group Show), Galeria Boavista, Lisbon

20 July 2017

Christodoulos Panayiotou: Dying on Stage, Nogueras Blanchard, Barcelona

22 June 2017 – 14 January 2018

Iman Issa: Specular Windows21er Haus, Vienna

21 June – 10 September 2017

Sidsel Meineche Hansen: Viena Biennale 2017, Kunsthalle Vienna, Vienna

9 June – 12 August 2017

Haris Epaminonda: A Tranquil Star (Group Show), Malta Contemporary Art, Valetta

30 May – 27 August 2017

Emre Hüner: Planet 9 (Group Show), Kunsthalle Darmstadt, Darmstadt

21 May 2017

Mark Aerial Waller: Paratoxic Paradoxes (Group Show) (Screening), Benaki Museum, Athens

19 May – 5 November 2017

Christodoulos Panayiotou: Medusa: Bijoux et Tabous, Musée d’Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, Paris

19 May – 5 November 2017

David DouardMedusa: Bijoux et Tabous, Musée d’Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, Paris

13 May – 26 November 2017

James Richards: Music for the Gift,  Wales in Venice, 57th Venice Biennale, Venice

13 May – 26 November 2017

Sidsel Meineche Hansen: University of Disaster (Group Exhibition), Pavilion of Bosnia and Herzegovina, 57th Venice Biennale, Venice

28 April – 20 August 2017

Banu Cennetoğlu: La Terra Inquieta (Group Show), La Trienalle, Milan

28 April – 3 August 2017

Shahryar Nashat, Myths of the Marble, ICA Philadelphia, Philadelphia

8 April – 16 July 2017

Banu Cennetoğlu: Documenta 14, Athens

8 April – 16 July 2017

Apostolos Georgiou: Documenta 14, Athens

6 April – 31 May 2017

Christodoulos Panayiotou: SI SEDES NON IS (Group Show), The Breeder, Athens

29 March – 30 April 2017

Emre Hüner: Neochronophobiq, Proto Cinema, New York

10 March – 4 June 2017

Haris Epaminonda: VOL. XXIIAspen Art Museum, Aspen

8 March – 21 May 2017

Shahryar Nashat: Mario Merz PrizeMario Merz Foundation, Turin

22 February 2017

Sidsel Meineche Hansen: Sidsel Meineche Hansen (Artist Talk), Goldsmiths College, London

 

2 February – 3 April 2017

Shahryar Nashat: Myths of the Marble (Group Show)HOK, Høvikodden

28 January – 28 February 2017

Christodoulos Panayiotou: Plànetes (Group Show), Pafos 2017, Pafos

28 January – 28 February 2017

Haris Epaminonda: Planétes (Group Show), Pafos

28 January – 28 February 2017

Banu Cennetoğlu: Plànetes (Group Show), Pafos 2017, Pafos

26 January – 26 March 2017

Duncan Campbell: Duncan CampbellWiels, Bussels

20 January – 24 February 2017

Christodoulos Panayiotou: Landscapes (Group Show)Evagoras Lanitis Centre, Limassol

10 December 2016 – 10 February 2017

Iman Issa: Hallstatt (Group Show), Galpão, Sao Paolo

10 December 2016 – 10 February 2017

Tamara Henderson: Hallstatt (Group Show), Galpão, Sao Paolo

3 December 2016 – 12 January 2017

Shadi Habib Allah, House of Commons (Group Show)Portikus, Frankfurt

3 December 2016 – 5 March 2017

Duncan Campbell: Positions #3 (Group Show)Van Abbe Museum, Eindhoven

3 December 2016 – 5 February 2017

James Richards and Leslie Thornton: Abyss Film, Kestner Gesellschaft, Hannover

3 December 2016 – 12 January 2017

Banu Cennetoğlu: House of Commons (Group Show), Portikus, Frankfurt

3 December 2016 – 11 February 2017

Haris Epaminonda: Completely Something Else (Group Show), Point Centre for Contemporary Art, Nicosia

 

3 December – 12 February 2016

James Richards: Crumb MahoganyKestnergesellschaft, Hannover

23 November 2016 – 21 January 2017

Haris Epaminonda: Revolt of Sage (Group Show), Blain Southern, London

16 November – 12 December 2016

Sidsel Meineche Hansen: PISCINE (Group Show), Kunsthal Aarhus, Aarhus

22 October 2016

Christodoulos Panayiotou: Dying on Stage, Nouveau Musée National de Monaco, Monte Carlo

22 October 2016 – 5 March 2017

Sidsel Meineche Hansen: The World Without Us (Group Show), HMKV, Dortmund

19 October 2016 – 25 February 2017

Sidsel Meineche Hansen: Un Reino De Las Horas, TEOR/etica, San Jose

14 October – 11 December 2016

Tamara Henderson: Seasons End: Panting Healer, The Roy and Edna Disney/CalArts Theater (REDCAT), Los Angeles

12 October – 11 December 2016

Emre Hüner: NEOCHRONOPHOBIQStuk Kunstrecentrum, Leuven

24 September 2016 – 22 January 2017

Tamara Henderson: Insomnia, (group show), Bonniers Konsthall, Stockholm

17 September 2016 – 12 February 2017

Apostolos Georgiou: Shut Up and Paint (Group Show), National Gallery of Victoria, Victoria

6 September – 4 December 2016

Tamara Henderson: The Last Waves(with Julia Feyrer), Morris and Helen Belkin, Vancouver

3 September – 8 October 2016

Mark Aerial Waller: Counterpoint (Group Show), AKINCI, Amsterdam

12 June – 28 August 2016

Shahryar Nashat: a, the, though, only. Made in LA 2016. (Group Show). Hammer Museum, Los Angeles.

28 May – 6 August 2016

Christodoulos Panayotou: Prediction. (Group Show curated by Milovan Farronato). Mendes Wood, Sao Paulo.

21 May 2016

Mark Aerial Waller: Mille Feuilles (performance). South London Gallery, London.

30 April – 5 June 2016

Lukas Duwenhögger: Undoolay. Artists Space, New York

29 April – 28 May 2016

Iman Issa: Heritage Studies, Carlier Gebauer, Berlin.

26 April – 26 June 2016

Banu Cennetoğlu: …und eine Welt noch. (Group Show). Kunsthaus Hamburg, Hamburg.

23 April – 19 June 2016

Shahryar Nashat: Shahryar Nashat. Portikus, Frankfurt.

22 April – 18 June 2016

Ian Law: ob-iectum sub-iectum. (Group Show curated by Domenico de Chirico). Galerie Tobias Naehring, Leipzig.

21 April 2016 – 1 March 2017

Iman Issa: Wanderlust. (Group Show). High Line Commission, The High Line, New York.

18 April – 19 June 2016

Apostolos Georgiou: Hypnos Project. (Group Show). Onassis Cultural Centre, Athens.

18 April – 19 June 2016

Christodoulos Panayotou: Hypnos Project. (Group Show). Onassis Cultural Centre, Athens.

16 April 2016 – 6 February 2017

Christodoulos Panayotou: Cher(e)s Ami(e)s. (Group Show). Centre Pompidou, Paris.

8 April – 10 April 2016

Haris Epaminonda: THENnow (curated by Jarrett Gregory & Pavel Pyś), along with Galleria Massimo Minini. Miart, Milan.

 

7 April – 31 December 2016

James Richards: Less Than One. (Group Show). Walker Art Center, Minneapolis.

24 March – 23 April 2016

Haris Epaminonda: VOL. XVII. Casey Kaplan, New York.

18 March – 29 April 2016

Tamara Henderson: Objectionable Practices (group show). Central Art Garage, Ottawa, Ontario

18 March – 28 August 2016

Haris Epaminonda: L’Image Volée (group show curated by Thomas Demand). Fondazione Prada, Milan.

12 March – 7 May 2016

Christodoulos Panayotou: Theories of Harm. Galerie Kamel Mennour, Paris.

5 March – 22 May 2016

Christodoulos Panayotou: Nine To Five. (with Philip Wiegard). Kunstverein Nürnberg, Nürnberg.

4 March – 22 May 2016

Eloise Hawser: Hawser / Hofer. (Two-Person Show). mumok, Wien.

4 March – 24 May 2016

Iman Issa: Signal to Noise. (Group Show). Simon Preston Gallery, New York.

20 February – 8 May 2016

Tamara Henderson: Life Itself, Moderna Museet, Stockholm.

18 February – 18 March 2016

Shahryar Nashat: Present Sore, Walker Art Center, Minneapolis.

13 February – 8 May 2016

James Richards: British art show 8. Group Exhibition taking place across three venues in Edinburgh: Inverleith House, Scottish National Gallery of Modern Art and Talbot Rice Gallery (Part II).

11 February – 20 March 2016

Tamara Henderson: Neo Pagan Bitch Witch (group show). Evelyn Yard, London.

5 February – 28 April 2016

Tamara Henderson: Enter the FogThe Rooms, Saint Johns, Newfoundland.

2 February 2016

Emre Huner: Hypabyssal, Sala Seis, Marso, Mexico City, Mexico

26 January – 8 May 2016

Tamara Henderson: The Blur InbetweenArt Gallery of Edmonton, Edmonton Alberta.

22 January – 24 April 2016

Christodoulos Panayotou: Happy Endings. (Group Show). FRAC Champagne-Ardenne, Reims.

2 December – 6 December 2015

Apostolos Georgiou: Unrealism (Group show, presented by Larry Gagosian and Jeffrey Deitch). The Moore Building, Miami

14 November 2015 – 3 January 2016

James Richards: Safe – Part of: Our new season, Art. Home Art, Manchester

14 November 2015 – 6 March 2016

Christodoulos Panayiotou: War II. MOSTYN, Wales

14 November 2015 – 17 January 2016

Banu Cennetoğlu: Banu Cennetoğlu. Bonner Kunstverein, Germany

 

 

 

12 November 2015

Ian Law: 21st Century. Chisenhale Gallery, London

8 November 2015

Tamara Henderson: Fetish & Figure (film programme curated by Martha Kirszenbaum). Grand Century, New York City, NY

31 October 2015 – 31 January 2016

Eloise Hawser: Eloise Hawser and Sol LewittVistamare, Pescara

30 October 2015 – 28 February 2016

Duncan Campbell: Remake Resnais (Group Show). Centro Andaluz de Arte Contemporáneo, Consejería de Cultura, Andalucia

9 October 2015 – 10 January 2016

James Richards: British art show 8. Leeds Art Gallery, Leeds (Part I)

8 October – 8 November 2015

Haris Epaminonda: Tallinn Photomonth – Time Lapse (Group Show). Tallinn Art Hall, Tallinn

7 October – 18 October 2015

James Richards: Radio at Night. 59th BFI London Film Festival, London

24 September – 6 December 2015

Haris Epaminonda: Vol. XVI. Le Plateau, Frac-ile-de-France, Paris

5 September – 1 November 2015

Emre Hüner and James Richards:  SALTWATER: A Theory of Thought Forms(Curated by Carolyn Christov- Bakargiev). 14th Istanbul Biennial, Istanbul

4 September – 4 October 2015

Ian Law: (Group show curated by the artist), Supplement Gallery, London

4 September – 13 September 2015

Mark Aerial Waller: GLOWBOYS (group exhibition). Robert Kraiss / Andreas Plum, Cologne

26 August – 11 October 2015

Iman Issa: Iman Issa. 21er Haus, Vienna

3 July – 31 July 2015

James Richards: Radical Software (Group show curated by Pedro Morias). Galerie Alain Gutharc, Paris

19 June – 2 August 2015

Shahryar Nashat: Prosthetic Everyday356 Mission Road, Los Angeles

13 June – 2 August 2015

James Richards: Ars Viva 2015, Grazer Kunstverein, Graz

11 June – 13 October 2015

Apostolos Georgiou, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Eftihis Patsourakis: Dirty Linen (Group show curated by Myriam Ben Salah). DESTE Foundation at Benaki Museum, Athens

11 June – 11 October 2015

Christodoulos Panayiotou and Haris Epaminonda: Ametria (Group show based on an idea by Roberto Cuoghi). DESTE Foundation at Benaki Museum, Athens

6 June – 15 August 2015

Tamara Henderson: This Sentence (Group show by Public Fiction). China Art Objects, Los Angeles

9 May – 22 November 2015

Christodoulos Panayiotou to represent Cyprus in the 56th Venice Biennale, Venice, 2015

2 May – 5 July 2015

Haris Epaminonda: The Museum of Unconditional Surrender (Group show curated by Niekolaas Lekkerkerk). TENT, Rotterdam

22 April – 16 August 2015

Tamara Henderson: Consider The Belvedere (With Julia Feyrer). Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia

18 April – 13 June 2015

Iman Issa: Iman Issa. Glasgow Sculpture Studios, Glasgow

2 April – 4 October 2015

Iman Issa: Iman Issa. Perez Art Museum, Miami

1 April – 23 May 2015

Apostolos Georgiou: Lost Dreams. AD Gallery, Athens

30 March – 30 August 2015

Christodoulos Panayiotou: Chercer le garcon (Group show curated by Frank Lamy). MAC/VAL, Musée d’Art Contemporain du Val-De-Marne, Vitry-sur-Seine

28 March – 29 April 2015

Ian Law: Things That Tumble Twice (Group show with Olivier Castel, Ian Law, Florian Roithmayr). Tenderpixel, London

March/April 2015: Troy Town Art Pottery resident

 

20 March – 26 April 2015

Duncan Campbell: Arbeit. Kunsthall Oslo, Oslo

 

7 March – 30 August 2015

Christodoulos Panayiotou: Chercher le garçon (Group show curated by Frank Lamy). MAC VAL, Val-de-Marne, Contemporary Art Museum, Vitry-sur-Seine

7 March – 17 March 2015

Mark Aerial-Waller: Echo Chamber (Group show). Royal College of Art Galleries, London

 

7 March – 24 April 2015

Christodoulos Panayiotou: Christodoulos Panayiotou. Point Centre for Contemporary Art, Nicosia

 

5 March – 5 June 2015

Iman Issa: Sharjah Biennial 12 (Curated by Eungie Joo). Sharjah, UAE

1 March – 16 May 2015

Iman Issa: Accented (Group show, curated by Murtaza Vali). Maraya Art Centre, Sharjah

18 February – 10 May 2015

Haris Epaminonda: After Dark (Group show curated by Xavier Franceschi ). Mamco, musée d’art moderne et contemporain, Genève

4 February – 12 February 2015

Iman Issa: Open Systems (Curated by Sarah Mendelsohn). WUK, Vienna

31 January – 22 March 2015

James Richards: James Richards. Kunstverein München, Munich

30 January – 1 February 2015

Christodoulos Panayiotou: Fireworks out of Season – Riviera (curated by Galini Notti). Riviera open-air cinema, Athens

24 January – 29 March 2015

Haris Epaminonda: Unendliche Bibliothek (Group show curated by Alexander Blatter). Alte Fabrik, Rapperswil-Jona

22 January – 28 February 2015

Shahryar Nashat: Ethiopia/Utopia (Group show curated by Marie de Brugerolle). Institut Curatorial de la HEAD, Geneva

21 January – 28 February 2015

Shahryar Nashat: Off Broadway (Group show curated by Nairy Baghramian). CCA Wattis, San Francisco

 

 

17 January 2015

Haris Epaminonda: Edition launch of The Spring Press. Printed Matter, New York

1 December – 31 December 2014

Duncan Campbell wins the Turner Prize, London, 2014

28 November 2014 – 17 January 2015

Tamara Henderson: Sans Tete Au Monde (with Santiago Mostyn), Kunsthall Stavanger, Norway

28 November 2014 – 23 January 2015

James Richards: It happens without you (Group show). Kendall Koppe, Glasgow

27 November 2014 – 1 March 2015

Christodoulos Panayiotou: Witness of the Century (Group show). Museo de Arte de Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico

7 November 2014 – 29 March 2015

Duncan Campbell: Solo exhibition at the Irish Museum of Modern Art, Dublin

6 November – 13 December 2014

Iman Issa: Pier 54 (Group show, curated by Cecilia Alemani). The High Line, New York

5 November 2014

Mark Aerial Waller: Talk and screening (with Gareth Evans and Esther Leslie), Tate Modern, London

2 November 2014 – 4 January 2015

Iman Issa: Proposals on Monumentality (Group show, curated by İpek Ulusoy Akgül). Green Art Gallery, Dubai

29 October 2014

Mark Aerial Waller: screening of  Superpower Dakar Chapter. BFI Southbank, London

19 October 2014 – 19 February 2015

James Richards: Ars Viva 2014/2015. Hamburger Kunsthalle, Hamburg

11 October 2014 – 22 March 2015

James Richards: Cut to Swipe (Group show). MoMA, New York

30 September 2014 – 4 January 2015

Duncan Campbell and James Richards: Turner Prize 2014 Nominees. Tate Britain, London

28 September – 23 November 2014

Iman Issa: A Glass Darkly (Group show, curated by Nav Haq). Stroom den Haag, The Netherlands

26 September – 8 November 2014

Christodoulos Panayiotou: Treasure Island (Group show, curated by Yiannis Toumazis, Anber Onar, Despo Pasia, Louli Michaelidou, Kyriakos Pachoulides, Elena Stylianou). Municipal Arts Center Nicosia, Cyprus

13 September – 25 October 2014

James Richards: Mercy Mercy Mercy (Curatorial project). DAAD galerie, Berlin

11 September – 25 October 2014

Tamara Henderson: Speaking in Scales, Andrew Kreps Gallery, New York

8 July – 22 August 2014

Iman Issa: Meeting Points 7 – Ten Thoudand Wiles and a Hundred Thousand Tricks (Group show curated by WHW). Institute for African Studies, Moscow

8 July – 2 August 2014

Iman Issa: The Pursuit of Public Happiness? (Group show curated by Christine Würmell). Arratia Beer, Berlin

24 June – 30 September 2014

Haris Epaminonda: Dreams That Money Can’t Buy (Group show by CURA). Independent Space, Maxxi – Museo delle Arti del XXI secolo, Roma

17 June – 24 August 2014

Christodoulos Panayiotou: The Sea Is My Land, Triennale de Milano. Milan, Italy

17 June 2014

Mark Aerial Waller: screening of Phantom Avantgarde (with French subtitles), Outside In, FRAC Aquitaine, Bordeaux, France

12 June – 13 June 2014

Tamara Henderson: Hypnotic Show (Group show). Kunstverein Toronto

 

12 June – 21 September 2014

Shahryar Nashat: Der Brancusi-Effekt (Group show). Kunsthalle Wien, Karlsplatz

29 May – 3 August 2014

Iman Issa, Christodoulos Panayiotou and Shahryar Nashat: 8th Berlin Biennale. Iman Issa and Shahryar Nashat – Museen Dahlem; Christodoulos Panayiotou – Haus am Waldsee, Berlin (Curated by Juan A. Gaitán)

28 May 2014

James Richards: Double Feature (Screening and talk). Shirin Kunsthalle, Frankfurt

24 May – 8 July 2014

Christodoulos Panayiotou: TOUCH ME NOT – BYZANTINE ANALOGIES. The Church of The Holy Cross, Pelendri, Cyprus

23 May – 23 June 2014

Ian Law: Group showPeles Empire, London

17 May 2014

Mark Aerial Waller: Panning For Atomic Gold. Conference with Arts Catalyst, University of Notre Dame, London Global Gateway

16 May – 24 May 2014

Tamara Henderson: Solo show. The Apartment, Vancouver

12 May – 1 August 2014

James Richards wins Ars Viva Prize 2014: Exhibition touring Hamburger Kunsthalle, Berlin; Bonner Kunstverein, Bonn; Grazer Kunstverein, Graz, Austria from 18th October 2014 – Summer 2015

10 May – 31 August 2014

Iman Issa: Meeting Points 7 (Group show, curated by WHW). 21er Haus, Vienna

9 May – 30 June 2014

Christodoulos Panayiotou: Invisible Violence (Group show). Museum of Contemporary Art, Belgrade

8 May – 13 July 2014

Haris Epaminonda: Dreierlei (Exhibition as part of the stipendium 2013). Fürstenberg Zeitgenössisch, Donaueschingen

8 May – 15 June 2014

James Richards: On Disturbance (Solo show). Magician Space, Beijing

7 May – 7 September 2014

Iman Issa: Tea with Nefertiti (Group show, curated by Sam Bardaouil and Till Fellrath). Staatliches Museum Ägyptischer Kunst, Munich

1 May – 6 May 2014

Mark Aerial Waller: Popcorn Casts (photo exhibition) Film Without Film Oberhausen Film Festival, Germany

 

 

19 April – 31 May 2014

Apostolos Georgiou: Solo show, gb agency, Paris

16 April – 1 June 2014

Ian Law: Solo show. Laura Bartlett Gallery (4 Herald St), London

13 April – 1 June 2014

Christodoulos Panayiotou: HEY, I’M MR POETIC (Group show). Wysing Art Centre, Wysing UK

4 April – 2 November 2014

Iman Issa: Conceptual and Applied III (Group show, curated by Renate Wiehager and Luca Trevisani). Daimler Contemporary, Berlin

28 March – 18 May 2014

Haris Epaminonda: Escapes: Fiction as Rigour (Group show). Fabra i Coats Centre d’Art Contemporani de Barcelona, Spain

25 March – 18 May 2014

Haris Epaminonda: VOL. XIV (Solo show). Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia

14 March – 18 May 2014

Haris Epaminonda: Chapter IV (Solo show). Fondazione Querini Stampalia (Carlo Scarpa space), Venice

Show past news ...